Back to leocharacteristics.org

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

leocharacteristics.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__uivMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adikteev
Consumable, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Upwave Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AntVoice
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Content Ignite
Adkernel LLC
Semasio GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
NEURAL.ONE
EASYmedia GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Neodata Group srl
Telecoming S.A.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Localsensor B.V.
Acxiom
Admedo Technology Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
Xandr, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Flexoffers.com, LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
digitalAudience
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Axonix LTD
ETARGET SE
Hurra Communications GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Bounce Exchange, Inc
RevJet
Mobkoi Ltd
Opinary GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Converge-Digital
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
The Ozone Project Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
RTB House S.A.
Skimbit Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Baidu USA
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
dataXtrade GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
mainADV Srl
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Blue Billywig BV
adnanny.com SLU
Webgains GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Sparklit Networks Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Samsung Ads
Impact+
Zoomd Ltd.
Near Pte Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Innovid Inc.
ADUX
numberly
AdColony, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Mediakeys Platform
Contact Impact GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Pubfinity LLC
Weborama
Internet BillBoard a.s.
respondi AG
SpearAd GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
BEINTOO SPA
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Prebid.org
Telaria SAS
SYNC
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Adtriba GmbH
Videobyte Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ADWAYS SAS
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
OpenX
PROXISTORE
Footballco Media Limited
Telaria, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud
Audiencerate LTD
Strossle International AB
AudienceRun corp
smartclip Europe GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
WhatRocks Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Livewrapped AB
Tapjoy, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
GeoEdge
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ShareThis, Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Nexx360
Passendo Aps
Unruly Group LLC
The Trade Desk
Betgenius Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Timehop, Inc.
BusinessClick
Smaato, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Appier PTE Ltd
VECTAURY
GP One GmbH
Between Exchange
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
uppr GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Digital East GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
OneTag Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
SpotX, Inc
Solocal
Goldbach Group AG
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sift Media, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
BeOp
Solution coupons
Rezonence Limited
ad6media
Permodo GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Adtube AS
Squared SAS
TripleLift, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
TMT Digital Inc
Resono B.V.
Teads
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
SoundCast
lead alliance GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Bombora Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Vidoomy Media SL
Onfocus (Adagio)
MISSENA
admetrics GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Skaze
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
StackAdapt
6Sense Insights, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Brave People Ltd.
Imonomy
IQM CORPORATION
Gamoshi Ltd
Rapid Performance GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Powerspace
Tapad, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Smile Wanted Group
AirGrid LTD
42 Ads GmbH
diva-e products
N Technologies Inc.
Dynata LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AdView
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
eBay Inc
AdMaxim Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Dailymotion SA
Maximus Live LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
adWMG
Somplo Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Ermes
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adhese
Advisible AB
Realytics
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Adform
audio content & control GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
UniCredit S.p.A.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Hivestack Inc.
BLIINK SAS
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
GeoProve
Spotad
Venatus Media Limited
SunMedia
Media Square
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Digital Squad
Audience Solutions S.A.
Cuebiq
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Exit Bee Limited
Platform161 B.V.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Brid Video DOO
Fandom, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
TX Group AG
belboon GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Smartology Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Arkeero
Google Advertising Products
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Eyeota Pte Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
mediarithmics SAS
Kairion GmbH
Mars Media Group
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Sirdata
Sojern, Inc.
Epsilon
Duration Media, LLC.
1Agency
MARKETPERF CORP
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Aptivio Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Market Resource Partners LLC
Zeta Global
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
FeedAd GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Ensighten
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Paypersale.ru
Playrcart Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ONEcount
Dataseat Ltd
PRECISO SRL
MNTN
Cedato Technologies Ltd
AWIN AG
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Teroa S.A.
AcuityAds Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AerServ LLC
AdDefend GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
twiago GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
M32 Connect Inc
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
VUUKLE DMCC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Apester Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Terminus Software Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Inskin Media LTD
Jaduda GmbH
Skoiy
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Zemanta, Inc.
A.Mob
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adverticum cPlc.
vitrado GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
ADSOCY
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
NEORY GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Teemo SA
advanced store GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Roku Advertising Services
Criteo SA
Project Agora Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Goodeed
Ketchup Adv Spa
Dianomi ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adpone SL
PixFuture Media Inc.
Adssets AB
Readpeak Oy
Vidstart LTD
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Threedium
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Allegro.pl
Showheroes SE
Nativo, Inc.
Cint AB
Kochava Inc.
: Tappx
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Hybrid Theory
Bidstack Limited
Tangoo Srl
Adelaide Metrics Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
MGID Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Crimtan Holdings Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Unruly Group Ltd
Kwanko
AddApptr GmbH
DynAdmic
Carbon (AI) Limited
Nielsen LLC
Truvid Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Permutive Limited
RevX
MyTraffic
Publisher First, Inc.
Converto AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Outbrain UK Ltd
Sublime
GADSME
Frameplay Corporation
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BidBerry SRL
netzeffekt GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
MiQ
zeotap GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
adsquare GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Placense Ltd
JS Web Production
Widespace AB
TAPTAP Digital SL
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
YouGov
Aniview LTD
Objective Partners BV
Underdog Media LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Fyber
Effiliation / Effinity
SINGLESPOT SAS
Lotame Solutions, inc
IVO Media Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Mobile Professionals BV
Kayzen
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
One Planet Only
ARKHEUS
Smart Adserver
Commanders Act
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Norstat AS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Keymantics
The Kantar Group Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Spoods GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Wizaly
XChange by SFBX®
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Impactify
GeistM Technologies LTD
Digiseg ApS
Bannernow, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Adtelligent Inc.
Next Media SRL
Addrelevance
appTV Ltd.
Celtra, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
BSmartData GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ADventori SAS
Collective Europe Ltd.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
PML Innovative Media
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adnami Aps
AAX LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Captify Technologies Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
INVIDI technologies AB
Ve Global UK Limited
iPROM
Blockthrough, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Scene Stealer Limited
Justpremium BV
Online Solution
Octaive Ltd.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Admixer EU GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Automattic Ads
ViewPay
Blingby LLC
Spotible
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
remerge GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
Smart Traffik
Sportradar AG
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adloox SA
Cluep LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Golden Bees
Adobe Advertising Cloud
DistroScale, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
On Device Research Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Piano Software Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
adality GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
CIBLECLIC
Publicis Media GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Browsi
White Ops, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
BRICKS
Samba TV Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
GfK SE
SPEAKOL DMCC
iProspect GmbH
Jivox Corporation
NEXD
The Procter & Gamble Company
Mobsuccess
Kiosked Ltd
Protected Media LTD
One Tech Group GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Viznet
Madington
VRTCAL Markets Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Eulerian Technologies
Amazon Advertising
Netpoint Media GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Yieldlab AG
BritePool Inc
Fido S.r.l
Habu
Dugout Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
wetter.com GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Persona.ly
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Avantis Video Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Liveintent Inc.
Notify
B2B Media Group EMEA
Deutsche Post AG
Pure Local Media GmbH
jsdelivr.com
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Blis Media Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
BidMachine Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
1plusX AG
Meetrics GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Viralize SRL
Triapodi Ltd.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adsolutions BV
Hashtag Labs Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Jellyfish France
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Amnet GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
33Across
Knorex
Impact Tech Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
NeuStar, Inc.
Blue
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Audienzz AG
Click Tech Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Optomaton UG
Resolution Media München GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Axiom Media Connect
Roq.ad Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Noster Finance S.L.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
TargetVideo GmbH
adQuery
Adlane LTD
LoopMe Limited
video intelligence AG
Nubo LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Kargo Global Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
emetriq GmbH
Audience Network
Mars Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
HyperTV Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Publica LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Bucksense Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Jampp LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Smadex SL
agof studies
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Radio Net Media Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Remixd Media, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Seenthis AB
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Disqus
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Confiant Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
EASY Marketing GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Gemius SA
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
The ADEX GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
BidTheatre AB
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Better Banners A/S
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Quality Media Network GmbH
digidip GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Arcspire Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Experian Limited
Improve Digital BV
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Trinity Audio
MobileFuse LLC
YOC AG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
AudienceProject Aps
AdsWizz Inc.
INNITY
adhood.com
WebAds B.V
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Gamned
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
AuDigent
Factor Eleven GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
EMX Digital LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
Clipr
SmartFrame Technologies
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Konodrac S.L.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Kairos Fire
Adxperience SAS
Bring! Labs AG
IPONWEB GmbH
plista GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
glomex GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/leocharacteristics.org/annualRequestSummary regarding leocharacteristics.org