Back to leocharacteristics.org

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

leocharacteristics.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__uivMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Epsilon
Adnami Aps
adbility media GmbH
Samsung Ads
Bucksense Inc
Adsolutions BV
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AudienceRun corp
PML Innovative Media
YOC AG
Aarki, Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
RevX
Gamoshi Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
SunMedia
OnProspects Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Gamesight Inc
Natexo Spain
42 Ads GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Unblockia SL
Dynata LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ADFI MEDIA SL
GADSME
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Audience Network
GeistM Technologies LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
REMAILME
uppr GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
33Across
The Ozone Project Limited
Nexx360
WebAds B.V
Media Square
Experian Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Monet Engine Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
GeoProve Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
Arkeero
Italiaonline S.p.A.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Kayzen
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
MyTraffic
TripleLift, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Improve Digital
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Habu
Vyde Ltd.
Jellyfish France
Apester Ltd
SoundCast
AirGrid LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
Impact Tech Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Digital Squad
Smaato, Inc.
Teavaro
Factor Eleven GmbH
Converto AG
Konodrac S.L.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Browsi
Effiliation / Effinity
Adludio Ltd.
PubWise, LLLP
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Exactag GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Brid Video DOO
ADITION technologies GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Wagawin GmbH
Hyper LLC
Smart Adserver
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Amnet GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Passendo Aps
Adpone SL
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Salestring ApS
Playwire LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Jivox Corporation
AAX LLC
Powerspace
Evorra Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Lupon Media
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Wunderkind Corporation
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adxperience SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Seenthis AB
UberMedia, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ETARGET SE
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Hybrid Theory
Blingby LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
INVIBES GROUP
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
PulsePoint, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Onfocus (Adagio)
Terminus Software Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
twiago GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
adQuery
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Fyber
DIGITEKA Technologies
1000mercis (Numberly)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
AuDigent
Kertil Iberia SL
Justpremium BV
Sizmek by Amazon
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ADWAYS SAS
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ADSOCY
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Meetrics GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Comscore B.V.
AdDefend GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Exit Bee Limited
Unruly Group LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
TX Group AG
AdView
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
emetriq GmbH
ad6media
MEDIAMETRIE
digidip GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Sonobi, Inc
Eskimi
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Smart Traffik
Doceree UK Limited
Criteo SA
Yieldlove GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Between Exchange
Ad Alliance GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
C WIRE AG
Blue Media Services LTDA
Semasio GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Reignn Platform Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
3Q nexx GmbH
vitrado GmbH
adWMG
BusinessClick
Adsonica
KUPONA GmbH
CIBLECLIC
OneTag Limited
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Realytics
Amobee Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Njuice AB
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Amazon Advertising
Adnuntius AS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
152 Media LLC
Venatus Media Limited
Adomik
Airnow Media Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Query Click Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Better Banners A/S
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
advanced store GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
: Tappx
JS Web Production
agof studies
Sovrn Holdings Inc
SpearAd GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Adssets AB
MUSO TNT LIMITED
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Wizaly
PROXISTORE
ADRENALEAD
Beachfront Media LLC
Near Pte Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
netzeffekt GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Disqus
SpringServe, LLC
IQM CORPORATION
Seven Technologies S.L.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
GlobalWebIndex
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AdColony, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Unacast Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Bombora Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
AerServ LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Nativery Srl
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Teemo SA
Eulerian Technologies
Sirdata
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Welect GmbH
Gemius SA
Oracle Data Cloud
HyperTV Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
AWIN AG
MiQ
IPONWEB GmbH
Golden Bees
Adlane LTD
FRVR Limited
Fusio by S4M
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Aniview LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Automattic Ads
Online Solution
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Threedium
Adkernel LLC
Showheroes SE
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Ogury Ltd.
Cint AB
Brave People Ltd.
Solution coupons
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Arrivalist Co
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
iProspect GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Zemanta Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Zeta Global
Newsroom AI Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Pure Local Media GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
SheMedia, LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
AudienceProject Aps
Dailymotion SA
Teads
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Truvid Inc.
Media16 ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Norstat AS
Crowdy News Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
LeadsRx, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
XChange by SFBX®
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Madington
BSmartData GmbH
Publica LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Bannernow, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Kwanko
Hubvisor
GumGum, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Readpeak Oy
lead alliance GmbH
OpenX
Adloox SA
Kubient Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Livewrapped AB
VECTAURY
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
TAPTAP Digital SL
Hivestack Inc.
ONEcount
Footballco Media Limited
Innovid Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Arpeely Ltd.
Adikteev
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Nielsen International SA
Axiom Media Connect
Confiant Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Telecoming S.A.
Sayollo Media LTD
Rich Audience Technologies SL
SpotX, Inc
Sojern, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
adhood.com
McCann Discipline LTD
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Baidu USA
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Publicis Media GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Opinary GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Content Ignite
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Mediakeys Platform
Discover-Tech ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Pelmorex Corp.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Solocal
Digital East GmbH
Dianomi PLC
ARMIS SAS
Vidstart LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Smartology Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Mars Media Group
Ein Rad AB
zeotap GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Maximus Live LLC
Ensighten
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SITU8ED SA
Cluep LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
GeoEdge
Covatic Ltd
Mobsuccess
Global Media Group Services Limited
Widespace AB
On Device Research Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
1plusX AG
TabMo SAS
Advisible AB
Yieldlab AG
BritePool Inc
Novatiq limited
Strossle International AB
Sublime
Ermes
The Reach Group GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
eBay Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
ShareThis, Inc
BeOp
PubMatic, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Hearts and Science München GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Ziff Davis LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
HUAWEI Ads
Frameplay Corporation
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ADventori SAS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Acxiom
Rezonence Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Goldbach Group AG
Kairion GmbH
Viznet
VUUKLE DMCC
TV Scientific Inc
Smartclip Hispania SL
INNITY
Blue
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Dentsu Italia SpA
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
AdsWizz Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
Videobyte Inc
Dable Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Microsoft Advertising
Neodata Group srl
ViewPay
Noster Finance S.L.
GP One GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
TMT Digital Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Duration Media, LLC.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Timehop, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Roku Advertising Services
HUMAN
Mindlytix SAS
Protected Media LTD
Next Media SRL
belboon GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Commanders Act
adMarketplace, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Tredia Solutions SL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
YouGov
StackAdapt
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
TargetVideo GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
NoBid, Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Notify
Deutsche Post AG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Quantcast
BLIINK SAS
Mediavine, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Resono B.V.
LiveRamp
Keymantics
Synkd Ltd.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Mars Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
ID5 Technology Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
Adform
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Localsensor B.V.
The Trade Desk
United Internet Media GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Alphalyr SAS
ADman Interactive SLU
RDandX Group DMCC
AdSpirit GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
LoopMe Limited
Delta Projects AB
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SMADEX, S.L.U.
NEXD
WhatRocks Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Sirdata Cookieless
MNTN
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Insticator, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Bidstack Limited
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
VRTCAL Markets Inc
OnAudience Ltd
GfK SE
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Offerista Group GmbH
Gamned
Vidoomy Media SL
Piano Software Inc
ADMAX
digitalAudience
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
SmartyAds Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Bababam
NEORY GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
EXADS
Emerse Sverige AB
BidTheatre AB
Sportradar AG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Quality Media Network GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
A.Mob
Market Resource Partners LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Google Advertising Products
Mobkoi Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Liveintent Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Blis Global Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
AntVoice
EASYmedia GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Permutive Limited
Nubo LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
EMX Digital LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Publisher First, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Better Ads GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Knorex
travel audience GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
ARKHEUS
BRICKS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ADYOULIKE SA
Bidmatic Inc
Pexi B.V.
audio content & control GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
BidBerry SRL
YieldLift LLC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Imonomy
Spoods GmbH
Allegro.pl
video intelligence AG
Smile Wanted Group
Arcspire Limited
Adhese
Netpoint Media GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Permodo GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Webgains GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Blockthrough, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
MobileFuse LLC
Playhill Limited
adality GmbH
giosg.com Oy
TypeA Holdings Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Converge-Digital
RevJet
glomex GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
FeedAd GmbH
diva-e products
Dentsu London Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
Skoiy
remerge GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Clipr
Relevant Digital Oy
Prebid.org
INIS sp. zo.o.
ID Ward Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Clinch Labs LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
PIXIMEDIA
Moloco, Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Jampp LTD
Kairos Fire
ACTV8, Inc.
Octave IP Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
DynAdmic
Admixer EU GmbH
Audienzz AG
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Traffective GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
BILENDI SA
adnanny.com SLU
Skaze
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
adrule mobile GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
DNA-I.COM
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Impact+
plista GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Impactify
MediaMath, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
zillian sa
Parrable, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Weborama
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
iPROM
Placense Ltd
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
BEINTOO SPA
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Cuebiq
INVIDI technologies AB
Bring! Labs AG
Playrcart Limited
wetter.com GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Realeyes OU
Epom Ltd.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
mainADV Srl
MISSENA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adventure Media
Rockerbox, Inc
IVO Media Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/leocharacteristics.org/annualRequestSummary regarding leocharacteristics.org